www.eganmarvs.com Privacy Policy

This application collects some personal data of its users.

Users can be subject to different levels of security. Some users therefore enjoy superior protection. More information about the security policy can be found in the applicability section.

This document can be printed using the print command in the settings of any browser.

Data controller

VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 8 20121 MILAN – ITALY – P.I. 11116130961

Owner's email address: amministrazione@eganmarvs.com

Types of data collected

Among the Personal Data collected by this Application, independently or through third parties, are: email; name; surname; Cookies; Usage data; phone number; profession; province; status; nation; ZIP Code; sex; date of birth; cities; address; company name; website; VAT number; fax number; various types of data; Tax code; activity sector; User ID; number of employees; unique identifiers of advertising devices (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example); Data communicated while using the service; marital status; payment data; username; password; geographic location.

Full details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by means of specific informative texts displayed before the data collect
ion. Personal data may be freely provided by you or, in the case of usage data, automatically collected during the use of this Applicazione
.Se not otherwise specified, all the data required by this application are mandatory. If the user refuses to notify them, it may be impossible for this application to provide the service. In cases where this application indicates certain data as optional, users are free to refrain from communicating such data, without this having any effect on the availability of the service or its operatio
n. Users who have doubts about what data is mandatory, are encouraged to contact the owner. The possi
ble use of cookies-or other tracking tools-by this application or the owners of the third-party services used by this application, where not otherwise specified, is intended to provide the service requested by the user, in addition to the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

The user assumes responsibility for the personal data of third parties obtained, published or shared by this application and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the holder from any responsibility to third parties.

Method and place of treatment of data collected

Treatment mode

The Holder takes appropriate security measures to prevent the unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of data Persona
li.Il processing is carried out through it and/or telematics tools, in organizational and logical ways closely related to the stated purposes. In addition to the holder, in some cases, they may have access to the data other subjects involved in the organization of this application (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as Third-party technical service providers, postal carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) also nominated, if necessary, responsible for the treatment of the holder. The updated list of managers will always be required by the data controller.

Legal basis of the treatment

The holder treats personal data relating to the user if one of the following conditions exists:

  • The user has consented for one or more specific purposes; Note: In some orders the holder may be authorized to process personal data without the consent of the user or another of the legal bases specified below, until the user is opposed ("opt-out") to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of personal data is governed by European legislation on the protection of personal data;
  • The treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract with the user and/or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  • The treatment is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the proprietor is subject;
  • The treatment is necessary for the execution of a task of public interest or for the exercise of public authorities of which the proprietor is invested;
  • The treatment is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the proprietor or of third parties.

However, it is always possible to ask the holder to clarify the legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

Place

The data are processed at the operative offices of the holder and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are localized. For more information, contact the owner. Y
our personal information may be transferred to a country other than the one where you are located. To obtain further information on the site of the treatment, the user can refer to the Details section on the processing of personal data.

In the case of higher protection, you are entitled to obtain information about the legal basis of the transfer of data outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as security measures ta

ken by the Data Holder. , you can refer to the respective sections of this document or ask the Owner for information by contacting him at the details listed at the opening.

Retention Period

The data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

  • Personal data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the holder and the user shall be retained until the execution of that contract is completed.
  • Personal data collected for purposes attributable to the owner's legitimate interest will be retained until such interest is fulfilled. The user may obtain further information about the legitimate interest pursued by the rightholder in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the holder.

When the treatment is based on the user's consent, the holder may retain personal data for longer until such consent is revoked. In addition, the holder may be obliged to retain personal data for a longer period in compliance with an obligation of law or by order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period the personal data will be erased. Therefore, the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to portability of data can no longer be exercised as a result of this term.

Purpose of processing the data collected

Your Data is collected to enable the Owner to provide the Service, comply with legal obligations, respond to enforcement requests or actions, protect their rights and interests (or those of Users or third parties), detect any malicious or fraudulent activities, And for the following purposes: Contact Yours, Statistics, Advertising, Registration and Authentication, Content Comment, Live Chat Platform Interaction, Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting, Managing Data Collection and Online Surveys, Interaction with Social Networks and External Platforms, Contact Management and Message Sending, User Database Management, Payment Management, Tag Management, SPAM Protection, Save and Manage Backup, Platform services and Hosting , Transferring data outside the EU and Viewing content from external platforms.

To obtain detailed information about the purpose of the treatment and the Personal Data processed for each purpose, you may refer to the "Detailed Information about the Processing of Personal Data" section.

Details on the processing of personal data

Personal data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Commenting on content Commenting services allow Users to make and make public comments regarding the content of this Application
    .Users, depending on the settings decided by the Owner, can leave the comment anonymously. In the case of the personal data issued by the user there is the email, this could be used to send notifications of comments concerning the same content. Users are responsible for the content of their com
    ments. If a third-party feedback service is installed, it may collect traffic data for pages where the comment service is installed, even if users do not use the comment service. Facebook Comments (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Comments is a service operated by Facebook, Inc. which allows you to leave your comments and share them within the Facebook platform.Personal Data processed: Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Contact your Mailing list or newsletter (this Application)With registration to the mailing list or newsletter, the user's email address is automatically entered in a list of contacts to which can be transmitted email messages containing information, also of a commercial and promotional nature, related to this Application. Your email address may also be added to this list as a result of registering with this Application or after making a purchase. Personal data processed: ZIP Code; cities; surname; Cookies; date of birth; Usage data; email; address; nation; name; phone number; profession; province; company name; sex; website; Was. Contact form (this Application)The User, filling out the contact form with his Data, agrees to use them to respond to requests for information, quote, or any other nature indicated by the header of the form. Personal data processed: ZIP Code; cities; Tax code; surname; date of birth; email; User ID; address; nation; name; number of employees; fax number; phone number; VAT number; profession; province; company name; sex; activity sector; website; status; various types of Data.Contact by phone (this Application)Users who have provided their phone number could be contacted for commercial or promotional purposes related to this Application, as well as to meet support requests. Personal data processed: phone number. GetSiteControl Contact Form (GetWebCraft Limited)The User, by filling out the contact form with his Data, agrees to use them to respond to requests for information, quote, or any other nature indicated by the form header. If this serv
    ice is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, the same collects Usage Data related to the pages on which it is installed. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data; Email. Location of treatment: Cyprus – Privacy Policy.
  • Contact management and sending messagesThis type of service allows you to manage a database of email contacts, phone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate wit
    h you. These services may also allow you to collect data about the date and time that messages are viewed by you, as well as your interaction with them, such as information about clicks on links inserted in messages. SendinBlue Email (SendinBlue SAS)SendinBlue is an address management and email sending service provided by SendinBlue SAS. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data; Email. Location of treatment: France – Privacy Policy.
  • Management of Users databasesThis type of services allow the Owner to build user profiles from an email address, name or any other information that the User provides to this Application, as well as to track the user's activities through statistical features. This Personal Data may also be cross-referenced with publicly available User information (such as social media profiles) and used to build private profiles that the Holder can view and use to improve this Application.Some of these
    services may also allow scheduled sending of messages to you, such as emails based on specific actions performed on this Application.SendinBlue Marketing Automation (SendinBlue SAS)SendinBlue is a database management service provided by SendInBlue. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data; Email. Location of treatment: France – Privacy Policy.
  • Payment management Unless otherwise specified, this Application processes all payments by credit card, bank transfer or other means through external payment service providers. In general, and unless otherwise stated, You may be asked to provide payment details and personal information directly to those payment service providers.
    This Application is not involved in collecting and processing this information: it will only receive a notification from the payment service provider in question about the payment. Amazon Payments (Amazon)Amazon Payments is a payment service provided by Amazon.com, Inc., which allows you to make online payments using your Amazon credentials.Personal data processed: various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: See Amazon's privacy policy – Privacy Policy.By POS (People's Bank Soc. Coop.) By POS is a payment service provided by Banco Popolare Soc. Coop.Personal Data Processed: Various types of Data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: Italy – Privacy Policy.Google PayGoogle Pay is a payment service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which allows you to make online payments using your Google credentials.Personal data processed: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject to Privacy Shield.MyBank UniCredit (UniCredit S.p.A)MyBank is a payment service provided by UniCredit S.p.A.Personal Data processed: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: Uk – Privacy Policy.Payments processed via Apple App Store (Apple Inc.) This Application uses a payment service provided by Apple Inc. which allows the owner to offer the purchase of the app itself or in-app purchases. Personal data processed to complete purchases is processed by Apple, as described in the privacy statement for the App Store.Personal Data Processed: Payment Data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject to Privacy Shield.Payments processed through Google Play StoreThis Application uses a payment service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which allows the Owner to offer the purchase of the app itself or in-app purchases. Personal data processed to complete purchases is processed by Google, as described in the privacy statement for Google Play Store.Personal Data Processed: Payment Data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject to the Privacy Shield.Payment by wire transfer (this Application)In the event that the payment method chosen is the direct bank transfer to the current account indicated by this Application, the Holder will collect the data related to the payment of the User, i.e. the current account number of the holder, the SWIFT code, the Bank and the name of the holder. This data will be collected and processed exclusively as part of the transaction and for billing purposes only. Personal data treated: last name; payment data; address; name; Name. PayPal (Paypal)PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows you to make online payments. Personal data processed: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: See Paypal's privacy policy – Privacy Policy.PAY. (PAY)) Pay. is a payment service provided by PAY. Personal data treated: last name; Cookies; date of birth; Usage data; payment data; email; address; nation; name; VAT number; password; status; Username. Location of treatment: Netherlands – Privacy Policy.PayPal Carrier Payments (Paypal)PayPal Carrier Payments is a payment service provided by PayPal, Inc., which allows you to make online payments using your mobile operator. Personal data processed: phone number; various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: See Paypal's privacy policy – Privacy Policy.PayPal Payments Hub (Paypal)PayPal Payments Hub is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc. Personal Data Processed: Various Types of Data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: See Paypal's privacy policy – Privacy Policy.Skrill (Skrill Ltd.) Skrill is a payment service provided by Skrill Ltd.Personal data processed: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: United Kingdom – Privacy Policy.Stripe (Stripe Inc)Stripe is a payment service provided by Stripe Inc. Personal Data Processed: Various Types of Data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Tag managementThis type of service is functional to the centralized management of tags or scripts used on this Applica
    tion.The use of these services involves the flow of User Data through the same and, if appropriate, their retention. Google Tag ManagerGoogle Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used. Personal data processed: Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Managing data collection and online surveysThis type of service allows this Application to manage the creation, implementation, administration, distribution and analysis of forms and online surveys in order to collect, save and reuse the Data of the Responding Users. The Pers
    onal Data collected depends on the information requested and provided by Users in the corresponding online form. These services can be integrated with a wide range of third-party services to enable the Owner to take subsequent actions with the Data processed – for example, contact management, message sending, statistics, advertising and payment processing. Facebook Lead Ads (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook's Lead Acquisition Ads is an advertising and data collection service provided by Facebook, Inc. This allows you to show users advertisements in the form of forms already pre-populated with the Personal Data of their Facebook profiles, such as names and email addresses. Depending on the type of ad, Users may be prompted to provide additional information. Submitting the form involves the collection and processing of this Data by the Holder under this privacy policy and only for the specific purpose specified in the form and/or within this privacy policy, where provided. You may exercise your rights at any time, including the right to revoke consent to the processing of your Data, as specified in the section containing information about your rights in this privacy policy. Personal data processed: ZIP Code; cities; surname; Cookies; date of birth; Data communicated while using the service; Usage data; email; address; nation; name; phone number; profession; company name; sex; status; marital status. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy Opt out. Subject to Privacy Shield.Typeform (TYPEFORM S.L)Typeform is a form generator and data collection platform provided by TYPEFORM S.L.Personal Data Processed: Tax Code; surname; Cookies; date of birth; Data communicated while using the service; Usage data; email; address; nation; name; number of employees; phone number; VAT number; password; geographic location; profession; company name; sex; website; status; username; various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: Spain – Privacy Policy.
  • Interaction with live chat platformsThis type of services allows you to interact with live chat platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of this Application. This allows you to contact the support service of this Application or to this Application to contact you while you are browsing your
    pages. If you have installed an interaction service with live chat platforms, you may want to collect Usage Data for the pages on which it is installed, even if users do not use the service. In addition, live chat conversations may be recorded. Facebook Messenger Customer Chat (Facebook, Inc.) The Facebook Messenger Customer Chat is an interaction service with the facebook messenger live chat platform, provided by Facebook, Inc.Personal Data Treated: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Interaction with social networks and external platformsThis type of services allows you to make interactions with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Ap
    plication.The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the privacy settings of the User related to each soci
    al network. This type of service may still collect traffic data for pages where the service is installed, even when Users are not using it. It is rec
    ommended that you log out of the respective services to ensure that the data processed on this Application is not reconnected to your profile. Facebook Likes button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adherent to the Privacy Shield.Button and social widgets of Linkedin Corporation)The button and social widgets of LinkedIn are services of interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.Personal Data treated: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield Subject.Pin it button and Pinterest social widgets (Pinterest, Inc.) The "Pin it" button and Pinterest social widgets are Pinterest platform interaction services, provided by Pinterest Inc. Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.YouTube button and social widgetsThe YouTube button and social widgets are services of interaction with the YouTube social network, provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location where this Application is used. Personal data processed: Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adherent to The Privacy Shield.Button and widget of PayPal (Paypal)The button and widget of PayPal are services of interaction with the PayPal platform, provided by PayPal Inc.Personal Data Treated: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: See Paypal's privacy policy – Privacy Policy.
  • SPAM ProtectionThis type of service analyzes the traffic of this Application, potentially containing Users' Personal Data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and content recognized as SPAM. Google reCAPTCHAGoogle reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used. The use of th
    e reCAPTCHA system is subject to the privacy policy and terms of use of Google.Personal Data treated: Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • AdvertisingThis type of service allows you to use Your Data for commercial communication purposes. These notices are shown on this Application in the form of banners and other advertising forms, also in relation to the interests of the
    User. This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. The following data and terms of use are shown
    below. Some of the following services may use Cookies or other Identifiers to identify you or use the behavioral retargeting technique, which is to display personalized advertisements based on your interests and behavior, which are also detected outside of this Application. For more information, please check the privacy policies of their respective services. In additi
    on to the opt-out features offered by the services below, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.Users may also choose not to participate in certain advertising features through the corresponding device configuration options, such as mobile device advertising configuration options or general advertising configuration. Facebook Audience Network (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Audience Network is an advertising service provided by Facebook, Inc. For an understanding of Facebook's use of data, please see Facebook's data policy. To enable the Facebook Audience Network to work, this Application can use some mobile identifiers (including Android Advertising ID or Advertising Identifier for OS) or cookie-like technologies. Among the ways in which Audience Network offers advertisements to the User, there is also the use of the latter's advertising preferences. You can control the sharing of your advertising preferences within your Facebook Ad settings. You can opt out of certain Audience Network targeting features using your device's settings. For example, you can change the advertising settings available for mobile devices, or follow the instructions that may apply to Audience Network within this privacy policy. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data; unique identifiers of advertising devices (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example). Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adherent to Facebook's Privacy Shield.Facebook-like Audience (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook's Similar Audience is an advertising and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. it uses the Data collected through Facebook's Custom Audience service in order to show advertisements to Users with behaviors similar to Users who are already on a Custom Audience list based on their previous use of this Application or their interaction with relevant content through Facebook's apps and s
    ervices.Based on these Data , custom ads will be shown to Users suggested by Facebook's Lookalike Audience. Users can choose not to use Facebook cookies for ad personalization by visiting this opt-out page. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adherent to the Privacy Shield.Audience Network (Audience Network sp. z o.o.) Audience Network is an advertising service provided by Audience Network sp. z o.o.Personal data processed: Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: Poland – Privacy Policy – Opt out. Google Ad Manager is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, with which the Holder can conduct advertising campaigns in conjunction with external advertising networks with which the Owner, if otherwise specified in this document, has no direct
    relationship. Users who do not want to be tracked by different ad networks can use Youronlinechoices. For an understanding of Google's use of data, please see Google's partner policies.This servic
    e uses the "DoubleClick" Cookie, which tracks your use of this Application and your behavior in relation to advertisements, products and services offered. You can decide at any time to disable all DoubleClick cookies by going to: Ad Settings.Personal Data Processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Registration and authenticationWith registration or authentication, the User allows this Application to identify it and give it access to dedicated
    services. Depending on the following, registration and authentication services may be provided with the help of a third party. If this happens, this Application will be able to access some Data stored by the third-party service used for registration or identificat
    ion. Some of the services below may also collect Personal Data for targeting and profiling purposes; To learn more, please refer to the description of each service. Facebook Authentication (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Authentication is a registration and authentication service provided by Facebook, Inc. and connected to the social network Facebook.Personal data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Log In with PayPal (Paypal)Log In with PayPal is a registration and authentication service provided by PayPal Inc. and connected to the PayPal network.Personal data processed: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: View Paypal's privacy policy – Privacy Policy.Login with Amazon.Login with Amazon.Login with is a registration and authentication service provided by Amazon.com, Inc.Personal Data Processed: various types of Data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.Stripe OAuth (Stripe Inc)Stripe OAuth is a registration and authentication service provided by Stripe, Inc. and connected to the network Stripe.Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject to Privacy Shield.YouTube OAuthYouTube OAuth is a registration and authentication service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location where this Application is used, and connected to the YouTube network.Personal data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Remarketing and behavioral targetingThis type of service allows this Application and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on your past use of this Application. This activ
    ity is facilitated by tracking Usage Data and using Cookies and other Identifiers to collect information that is then transferred to partners who manage remarketing and behaviooral targeting activities. Some service
    s offer a remarketing option based on email address lists. In addition to
    the opt-out features offered by the services below, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.Users may also choose not to participate in certain advertising features through the corresponding device configuration options, such as mobile device advertising configuration options or general advertising configuration. Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the advertising network Facebook.Personal Data treated: Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adherent to Facebook Custom Public .Public (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Custom Audience is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. connecting the activity of this Application with the Facebook advertising network. Users can choose not to use Facebook cookies to personalize ads by visiting this opt-out page. Personal data processed: Cookies; Email. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adherent to Privacy Shield.Google Ad Manager Audience ExtensionGoogle Ad Manager Audience Extension is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which tracks visitors to this Application and allows selected advertising partners to show them personalized ads within the web. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy Opt Out. Privacy Shield.Google SignalsThis application uses Google Signals, a google Analytics feature that combines view information collected by this Application with Google information from the accounts of Google users who have consented to this association for ad personalization. This Google information may include your location, search history, YouTube history, and data from google partners and is used to provide aggregated and anonymous information about Your cross-party behaviors. If a User falls within the association described above, they will be able to access and/or delete that Data through the MyActivity function provided by Google.Personal Data Processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt OutOpt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.Remarketing Google AdsRemarketing Google Ads is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which links the activity of this Application with the advertising network Google Ads and the Cookie DoubleClick. Users can choose not to use Google cookies for ad personalization by visiting Google's Ad Settings.Personal Data Treated: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adherent to Privacy Shield.Remarketing with Google AnalyticsRemarketing with Google Analytics is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location where this Application is used, which links the tracking activity carried out by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the advertising network Google Ads and the Cookie Doubleclick.Personal data processed. : Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt OutOpt Out. Subject to Privacy Shield.LinkedIn Website Retargeting (LinkedIn Corporation)LinkedIn Website Retargeting is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by LinkedIn Corporation that links the activity of this Application with the advertising network LinkedIn.Personal Data treated: Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.Twitter Remarketing (Twitter, Inc.) Twitter Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the advertising network Twitter.Personal Data treated: Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Save and manage backupThis type of service allows saving and managing backups of this Application on external servers managed by the service provider. These backups may include both the source code and the contents of the application and the data provided to this Application by the User. Backup to Google DriveGoogle Drive is a backup and save management service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used. Personal data processed: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Platform and hosting servicesThese services are intended to host and operate key components of this Application, making it possible to deliver this Application from a single platform. These platforms provide the owner with a wide range of tools such as analytical tools, user registration management, comments and database management, e-commerce for the processing of Payments etc. The use of these tools involves the collection and processing of Personal
    Data.Some of these services operate through geographically dispersed servers in different locations, making it difficult to determine the exact location where the Personali.WordPress.com Data is stored (Automattic Inc.) WordPress.com is a platform provided by Automattic Inc. that allows the Owner to develop, operate and host this Application.Personal data processed: various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.
  • Statistics The services contained in this section allow the Treatment Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and serve to track your behavior. Google Analytics with anonymized IPGoogle Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and reviewing the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing it with other services deve
    loped by Google.Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and customize the ads of its advertising network.
    This Google Analytics integration makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymity works by shortening within the confines of the Member States of the European Union or in other countries adhering to the agreement on the European Economic Area the IP address of users. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and shortened within the United States.Personal Data treated: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Subject adherent to Privacy Shield.Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixels) (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixels) is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with the actions taken within this Application. The Facebook pixel tracks conversions that can be attributed to Facebook, Instagram and Audience Network ads.Personal Data treated: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.Facebook Analytics for Apps (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Analytics for Apps is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc.Personal Data Processed: Usage Data; various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject to Privacy Shield.Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and reviewing the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing it with other services developed
    by Google.Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and customize the ads of its advertising network. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Subject adherent to privacy Shield.Google Ads Conversions Tracking Google Ads conversions is a statistics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which links data from the Google Ads ad network with actions taken within this Application.Personal Data treated: Cookie; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adherent to Privacy Shield.Yandex Metric (YANDEX, LLC)Yandex Metric is a statistics and heat mapping service provided by YANDEX, LLC. Yandex Metric can be used to identify which areas of a page are the subject of cursor hover or mouse clicks to detect which of them attract the most interest. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: Russia – Privacy Policy.
  • Content performance and functionality testing (A/B testing)The services contained in this section allow the Treatment Owner to track and analyze your response. Google Optimize 360Google Optimize 360 is an A/B testing service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, ("Google"). This service allows the Owner to target groups of Users based on their past use of this Application. Users who disable Google Analytics tracking will not be included in experiments created within Google Optimize 360. Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and customize ads from its advertising network. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject to Privacy Shield.Google OptimizeGoogle Optimize is an A/B testing service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, ("Google"). Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and customize ads from its advertising network. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.
  • Transferring Data outside the EUHolder can transfer personal data collected within the EU to third countries (i.e., all non-EU countries) only in accordance with a specific legal basis. Therefore, such data transfers are performed according to one of the legal bases described below. You may request information from the Holder about the legal basis applicable to each individual service. Transfer of Data from the EU and/or Switzerland to the United States on the basis of the Privacy Shield (this Application)When this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU or Switzerland to the United States takes place under the EU Privacy Shield Agreement – US or Switzerland – USA. In
    particular, Personal Data is transferred to individuals who have self-certified under the Privacy Shield and therefore ensure an adequate level of protection of the transferred Data. The services affected by the data transfer are listed in the respective sections of this document. Among them, those who adhere to the Privacy Shield can be identified by consulting their privacy policy or verifying the status of their membership in the official list of the Privacy Shield.


    User rights under the Privacy Shield are described in an up-to-date form on the U.S. Department of Commerce's website.

The transfer of Personal Data from the EU or Switzerland to the United States to persons who are not (no longer) enrolled in the Privacy Shield is only permissible according to another valid legal basis. Users can request information from the Holder about these legal bases. Personal data processed: various types of data.Transferring data to countries that guarantee European standards (this Application)When this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third countries takes place according to an adequacy decision adopted by the European Commission. 

 The European Commission makes adequacy decisions with regard to individual third countries that it considers to guarantee a level of protection of Personal Data comparable to that provided by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data. You can view the updated list of adequacy decisions on the European Commission's website.Personal data processed: various types of data.Transfer to third countries based on consent (this Application)When this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third countries occurs only when you have expressly consented to such transfer after being informed about the risks due to the absence of an appropriate decision and on the appropriate guarantees taken.
    

In such cases, the Holder informs the Users and collects their consent through this Application.Personal data processed: various types of Data.Transfer to third countries on the basis of contractual clauses type (this Application)When this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third countries takes place on the basis of the type clauses of protection of Personal Data adopted by the European Commission.
    

In such cases, the recipients of the Data agreed to treat Personal Data in accordance with the levels of protection provided by the legislation. Users can request additional information by contacting the Owner at the details indicated in this document. Personal data processed: various types of data.
  • Viewing content from external platformsThis type of services allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with
    it. This type of service may still collect web traffic data about the pages where the service is installed, even when users are not using it. Widget Google MapsGoogle Maps is a map viewing service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject to Privacy Shield.Google FontsGoogle Fonts is a character style display service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data processed: Usage data; various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject to Privacy Shield.Adobe Fonts (Adobe)Adobe Fonts is a character style display service managed by Adobe Systems Incorporated that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data processed: Usage data; various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adherent to Privacy Shield.Google Site Search with AdSenseGoogle Site Search is a search engine embedding service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Google Site Search may display AdSense advertisements. To find out what data is collected, please refer to the privacy policies of this service. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out; Ireland – Privacy Policy Opt Out. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.Widget Instagram (Instagram, Inc.) Instagram is an image viewing service run by Instagram, Inc. which allows this Application to integrate such content within its own pages. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.MyFonts (Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc.) MyFonts is a character style display service operated by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc. which allows this Application to integrate such content within its own pages. Personal data processed: Usage data; various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.Google Site SearchGoogle Site Search is a search engine embedding service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on where this Application is used, which allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages. Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage data. Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Learn more about personal information

  • Push NotificationsThis Application can send push notifications to you to achieve the purposes described in this privacy policy. In most cases, Users can choose not to receive push notifications by reviewing their device's settings, such as notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this App, for some or all applications on that device. U
    sers should be aware that disabling push notifications can adversely affect the use of this Application.
  • Push notifications based on the user's geographic locationThis Application can use the User's geographic location to send push notifications in order to achieve the purposes described in this privacy policy. In most cases, Users can choose not to receive push notifications by reviewing their device's settings, such as notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the applications on that device. Users should be aware that disabling push notifications can adversely affect the use of this Application.
  • Push notifications for direct marketingThis application can send push notifications to you for direct marketing purposes (in order to offer services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the service or product provided by this Application). In most cases, Users can choose not to receive push notifications by reviewing their device's settings, such as notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this App, or for all applications on that device. Users should be aware that disabling push notifications can adversely affect the use of this Application. In addition to the applicable device settings, you can also take advantage of the rights described in this privacy policy section.
  • Sale of goods and services onlineSaful data collected is used to provide services to you or to sell products, including payment and eventual delivery. The personal data collected to refine the payment may be those relating to the credit card, to the current account used for the transfer or to other planned payment instruments. The payment data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.
  • CCPA: Collecting personal information about consumers between the ages of 13 and 16 we collect personal information from consumers between the ages of 13 and 16 and we will not sell their data unless we have given their consent.
  • CCPA: Collecting personal information about consumers under the age of 13 We collect personal information of consumers under the age of 13 and we will not sell their data unless their parents or persons who have parental responsibility for these children have given us their consent on behalf of those minors.
  • CCPA: Collecting personal information about minorsWe do not intentionally collect personal information of consumers under the age of 16.
  • Personal data collected through sources other than the UserThe Owner of this Application may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to you without your involvement, drawing on sources provided by third parties, in accordance with the legal basis described in the section on the legal basis of the treatm
    ent. If the Holder has collected Personal Data in this way, you may find specific information about the sources in the respective sections of this document or by contacting the Holder.
  • User Identification by Universal Unique Identifier (UUID)This Application can track Users by saving the so-called "Universal Unique Identifier" (UUID) for statistical analysis purposes or to store Users' preferences. This identifier is generated with the installation of this Application, it is not deleted when the Application is closed or updated, but is permanently removed only if the User decides to uninstall the Application from their device. If the application is reinstalled, a new UUID is generated.
  • Unique device identificationThis application can track Users by saving a unique identification code of their device, for statistical purposes or to preserve Users' preferences.
  • Automated decision-making processesWhen a decision that can have legal effects for the user or can have a similarly significant impact on your person is made solely with technological tools and without human intervention, you have an automated decisi
    on-making process. As part of the purposes described in this document, this Application may use your Personal Data to make decisions based entirely or partially on automated processes. This Application uses automated decision-making processes to the extent that it is necessary to conclude or execute a contract between User and Holder or, if required by the law, subject to consent given by the Use
    r. Automated decisions depend on technology tools provided by the Holder or third parties and are typically based on algorithms that meet predefined criteria. The rationale behind automated decision-making aims to:
    • enable or improve decision-making;
    • ensure that Users are treated fairly and impartially;
    • reduce the potential harm resulting from human error, personal partisanship or other similar circumstances that could lead to discrimination or imbalances in the treatment of individuals;
    • reduce the risk of defaulting on a contract obligations by you.
    To learn more about purpose, any third-party services, and the logical specifications of the automated decision-making processes adopted by this Application, you can refer to the respective sections of this document. Effects of automated decision-making processes and the rights of Users subject to themEe users subject to this type of treatment may exercise specific rights to prevent or limit the potential effects of automated decision-making processes. In particular, Users have the right to:
    • receive an explanation of every decision taken as a result of automated decision-making and an opinion in this regard;
    • challenge the decision by asking the Holder to reconsider it or take a new decision on a different basis;
    • request and obtain from the Holder a human intervention in the treatment. To obtain more information about the rights of Users and their exercise, please refer to the section of this document relating to the rights of the Users.
  • Use under pseudonymWhen you register for this Application, Users have the option to indicate a nickname or a pseudonym. In this case, Your Personal Data will not be published or made available to the public. Any activity performed by Users on this Application will appear in relation to the nickname or pseudonym indicated. However, Users acknowledge and accept that their activity on this Application, including content, information, or any other material that may be uploaded or shared on a voluntary and intentional basis, may reveal their identity directly or indirectly.

User Rights

Users may exercise certain rights with respect to the data processed by the rightholder.

In case of superior protection, the user may exercise all of the following rights. In any other case, the user can contact the owner to find out what rights are applicable in his case and how to exercise them.

In particular, the user has the right to:

  • Revoke your consent at any time. The user may revoke the consent to the processing of his/her personal data previously expressed.
  • Oppose the treatment of your data. The user may oppose the processing of his or her data when it is on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right of opposition are given in the section below.
  • Access your data. The user is entitled to obtain information on the data processed by the holder, on certain aspects of the treatment and to receive a copy of the data processed.
  • Check and ask for rectification. The user can verify the correctness of their data and request the updating or correction.
  • Get the treatment limitation. When certain conditions are fulfilled, the user may request the limitation of the processing of his/her data. In This case the holder will not treat the data for any other purpose other than their preservation.
  • Get the deletion or removal of your personal information. When certain conditions are fulfilled, the user may request the deletion of their data by the rightholder.
  • Receive your data or have them transferred to another owner. The user has the right to receive his data in a structured format, of common use and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without hindrance to another holder. This provision is applicable when the data is processed by automated means and the processing is based on the user's consent, on a contract of which the user is part or on contractual measures related thereto.
  • Propose complaint. The user may submit a complaint to the supervisory authority responsible for the protection of Personal data or to act in judicial proceedings.

Details of the right to oppose

When personal data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority of which the proprietor is invested or to pursue a legitimate interest of the holder, users are entitled to oppose the treatment for reasons related to their particular situation.

It is present to the users that, where their data are treated with direct marketing purposes, they can oppose the treatment without giving any motivation. To find out whether the owner traits data with direct marketing purposes users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise your rights, users can direct a request to the contact details of the owner indicated in this document. Requests are deposited free of charge and processed by the holder as soon as possible, in any case within one month.

Applicability of the upper level of protection

While most of the provisions of this document apply to all users, some are expressly subject to the applicability of a higher level of protection to the processing of personal data.

This higher level of protection is always guaranteed when the treatment:

  • Is executed by an EU-based proprietor; Or
  • It relates to personal data of users who are in the EU and is functional to the supply of goods or services for consideration or free of charge to such users; Or
  • It concerns personal data of users who are in the EU and allows the holder to monitor the behaviour of such users to the extent that such behaviour takes place within the union.

This Application makes use of Cookies and other Identifiers. To find out more, you can consult the Cookie Policy.

Learn more about the treatment

Defense in court

The user's personal data may be used by the owner in court or in the preparatory stages to his or her eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this application or the related services by the user. Y
ou acknowledge that you are aware that the holder may be obliged to disclose the data by order of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the user, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this application could provide the user with additional and contextual notices regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of personal data .

System logs and Maintenance

For the purposes of operation and maintenance, this application and any third-party services it uses may collect system logs, i.e. files that record interactions and may also contain personal data, such as The user's IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information regarding the processing of personal data may be required at any time to the owner of the treatment using the contact details.

Answer to "Do Not Track" requests

This application does not support "Do not Track" reque
sts. To find out if any third party services you use are supported, you are invited to consult the respective privacy policy.

Changes to this Privacy policy

The Treatment Holder reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying users on this page and, if possible, on this Application as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by notifying Users through one of the contact extremes of which he or she is in possession. Please consult this page frequently, referring to the last modified date at the bottom.

If the changes affect treatments whose legal basis is consent, the Holder will re-collect your consent if necessary.

Personal data (or data)

It constitutes any personal information which, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes identified or identifiable a natural person.

Usage data

Is the information automatically collected through this application (also from third party applications integrated into this application), including: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by the user who connects with this Application, the addresses in Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation, the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from Server (good end, error, etc.) the country of provenance, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details about To the itinerary followed within the application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the computer environment of the user.

User

The individual who uses this application which, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the person concerned.

Interested

The natural person to whom the personal data relates.

Responsible for the treatment (or responsible)

The natural, legal person, public administration and any other entity that treats personal data on behalf of the rightholder, as set forth in this Privacy policy.

holder of the treatment (or holder)

The natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purpose and means of processing personal data and the instruments adopted, including security measures relating to Operation and enjoyment of this application. The owner of the treatment, except as otherwise specified, is the owner of this application.

This application

The hardware or software tool through which the personal data of users are collected and processed.

Service

The service provided by this application as defined in its terms (if any) on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all existing Member States of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored inside the user's device.


Legal references

This privacy statement is drawn up on the basis of multiple legal systems, including Artt. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Unless otherwise specified, this privacy policy applies exclusively to this application.

Last modified: April 16, 2020

iubenda hosts this content and collects only the Personal Data strictly necessary for its supply. View Simplified Privacy Policy

Iubenda

Privacy Policy generated with Generate your